Radio and PodcastRadio and PodcastLive Radio & Podcasts
Sacrifice's Hardcore Mixtapes cover
Music

Sacrifice's Hardcore Mixtapes

DJ Sacrifice

Markus Weidemann aka Sacrifice born in 1982 in Leipzig, Eastgermany. Growing up and dominated by the sound of the 90s hardcore and gabberscene. In 1999 he had his first DJ-gig. Many local gi...

Episodes

20 of 102 episodes

DJ Sacrifice @ HardbeatZ Open Air 19.09.2026 Talsperre Euba

Danke Z-Events, danke Euba! Es war mir ein Fest! For Tracklist, check the Video: youtube.com/@DJSacrifice Booking & Info: +4915224406391 boo...

57:24Oct 5, 2026

DJ Sacrifice @ Schall & Schaum 18.07.2026 Talsperre Euba

Danke Euba. Danke Z-Events. Es war großartig mit euch. Tracklist gibt's im Video auf meinem YouTubeChannel youtu.be/NM1b7aTzY-U booking & in...

63:06Aug 4, 2026

DJ Sacrifice @ Rave am Anton 06.06.2026 Deutschneudorf

For Tracklist check the Video youtube.com/watch?v=0TWnk0XfntI booking & info: +4915224406391 linktr.ee/djsacrifice

62:22Jun 25, 2026

Obscoremix 39 Mixed by DJ Sacrifice

1 Catscan & Starving Insect - The Plaguemaker 2 Furyan - Bassline Riot 3 Furyan - World Of Lies 4 Rave & Plunder & Never Surrender - Hendric...

86:54Apr 2, 2026

Yearmix 2025 by DJ Sacrifice

Here are a few of my Favorite Tracks from 2025. I wish u the Best for 2026! For Tracklist check the Video: youtube.com/watch?v=cyvTX2dA2_U b...

118:45Dec 30, 2025

Obscoremix 38 Mixed by DJ Sacrifice

1 Endymion & D-Fence - PSSY MTHRFCKRZ (Chaos Project & Sakyra Remix) 2 Miro - Shining (Unexist & OGM909 Remix) 3 Tyfon - Run To The Hills 4...

83:37Dec 29, 2025

DJ Sacrifice @ Hardbeat Redemption Final Boarding 14.11.2025 Transit Chemnitz

A very nice evening at Transit Chemnitz, thanks Micha & Holger. Unfortunately, the recording is a bit distorted, and towards the end of my s...

109:54Nov 16, 2025

DJ Sacrifice @ Rave am Anton Z-Events Stage 31.05.2025 Deutschneudorf

booking & info: +4915224406391 linktr.ee/djsacrifice

58:09Jun 3, 2025

DJ Sacrifice @ Nightstalkers The 2nd Visitation 29.03.2025 Reset Chemnitz

Ein bunter Mix aller CoreStylez...es war mir ein vergnügen. Danke Danny für's Booking. Booking & Info: +4915224406391 booking@dj-sacrifice.d...

117:07Apr 5, 2025

DJ Sacrifice @ 2 Years Hardbeat Redemption 14.02.2025 Transit Chemnitz

booking & info: +4915224406391 linktr.ee/djsacrifice

67:01Feb 13, 2025

Yearmix 2024 by DJ Sacrifice

Here are a few of my Favorite Tracks from 2024. I wish u the Best for 2025! booking & info: booking@dj-sacrifice.de +4915224406391

135:40Dec 31, 2024

Obscoremix 37 Mixed by DJ Sacrifice

1 Endymion - Still Got A Gun 2 Eminem - Mockingbird (Restrained's Rulebreaking Hardcore Special) 3 Tha Playah & Alee - Smile On His Face (Re...

84:29Dec 29, 2024

DJ Sacrifice @ SPNTNGBLR Hardcore Hardcore Hells Gate 02.11.2024 Stollen134 Dortmund

One Night in Dortmund. Thanks 2 the Crowd & Juppi & Danny for having me in this Beautiful Location. booking & info: linktr.ee/djsacrifice

55:05Nov 4, 2024

Kisha vs. DJ Sacrifice @ spontaneous #Homesession16

Nach 10 Jahren Pause, einfach mal spontan abgeliefert💪🏻Sie kann es noch🥰 und das ohne BPM-Watch, rekordbox usw., ganz klassisch wie man d...

58:33Jun 14, 2024

DJ Sacrifice @ Hardbeat Redemption one f*cking year 23.03.2024 Transit Chemnitz

Booking/Info/Merch: +49 1522 440 63 91 linktr.ee/djsacrifice

92:50Mar 25, 2024

DJ Sacrifice @ Homesick Spring Rave 16.03.2024 Club Seilerstraße Zwickau

Danke Enno für's Booking und danke Micha für's anmoderieren inklusive Korrektur 🤪😘 booking & info: booking@dj-sacrifice.de +49 1522 440 63...

67:20Mar 18, 2024

Yearmix 2023 by DJ Sacrifice

Here are 60 of my Favorite Tracks from 2023. I wish u the Best for 2024! booking & info: booking@dj-sacrifice.de +4915224406391

181:51Dec 31, 2023

Obscoremix 36 Mixed by DJ Sacrifice

1 Omi - Hardmony (Broken Minds Remix) 2 GridKiller & Neophyte - Like Shakespeare 3 Creeds & Helen Ka & Neko - Poupee De Son 4 GridKiller - F...

91:02Dec 29, 2023

DJ Sacrifice @ Hardbeat Redemption Crusher X Jenko Bassday Bash 15.12.2023

Danke Micha, Holger und allen beteiligten für diesen grandiosen Abriss! Gerne wieder! booking/Info/Merch: linktr.ee/djsacrifice booking@dj-s...

81:20Dec 18, 2023

DJ Sacrifice @ SPNTNGBLR Oldshool Soldiers III 17.11.2023 Light Club Dortmund

What an awesome Night @ Light Club Dortmund. This time i do some Millenium Stuff. Thanks 2 Joe for that Booking and thanks 2 my Brother Rob...

59:40Nov 18, 2023